Privacy Policy and Cookies

A. Privacy Policy
Operativa Medioambiental, S.L., (web or site – here onwards) informs the users that all personal data that is collected (through different means such as surveys, web forms, information requests, online chats and any data available from any public source) are subject to being processed and incorporated automatically into the corresponding register of activities of Operativa Medioambiental, S.L.

We think carefully about our use of personal data, and below you can find the details of what we do to protect your privacy. Amongst other topics our privacy policy covers:

  • Information about your rights and our obligations
  • Clarity about our dealings with you and transparency about how we collect and use your personal data
  • Commitments on how we protect your personal data
  • Commitments on how we will facilitate your rights and respond to your questions

We will continue to examine how we can provide more clarity to our users about our use of data.
Personal data is any information about you by which you can be identified. This can include information such as:

  • Your name, company details, email address, postal address, phone number, mobile number;
  • Information about your device (such as the IP address, which is a numerical code to identify your device that can provide information about the country, region or city where you are based); and
  • Information relating to your personal circumstances and how you use our site and services.

In those cases in which Operativa Medioambiental, S.L., assumes obligations as the treatment manager, assumes the obligations established in the RGPD to that effect, and states that it will only process the data in accordance with the instructions of the controller and that it will not apply them or use them for different purposes. to those that appear in the contract signed for that purpose.

Likewise, Operativa Medioambiental, S.L., informs that, in the case that this has been expressly authorized, we may use the email addresses provided by you, to keep you informed of any commercial news and other promotional offers. If, at any time, you would wish to stop receiving commercial communications, from us, kindly send us an e mail to opemed@opemed.es indicating “Baja RGPD” in the subject. The consent may be revoked by the user at any time.

The user may, at any time, exercise their rights, recognized by the current regulations regarding Access, Rectification, Suppression, Limitation, not being subject to individualized decisions and Opposition. The exercise of these rights can be exercised by the user by written communication to the following address: C / VIVES LIERN, 3 ( BAJO IZQ), VALENCIA 46007; Or by sending an e-mail to opemed@opemed.es
You can also exercise these rights under the terms that the current regulations establish and that can be consulted at www.agpd.es

The user of the Site will solely be responsible for the accuracy of the information provided as the owner of the website is a mere provider of services, acting in good faith. in good faith. If you have provided false data or of third parties without your consent to do so, the owner of the website reserves the right to the immediate destruction of the aforementioned data in order to protect the right of the owner or owners thereof.

Operativa Medioambiental, SL, undertakes to comply with its obligation of secrecy of personal data and their duty to keep them and will take all measures of a technical and organizational nature to ensure the security of personal data and prevent their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed.
The website has the security measures of information generally used to prevent unauthorized access to personal data.
Kindly read this privacy statement carefully before using this Site, it will give a clear idea of how we process your personal data and use cookies. The use of this Site by you signifies your acceptance of our privacy policy. Otherwise, please do not use this Site.

B. Types of data processed / Links to other websites
The Web respects your privacy. Through this Site the Web does not collect or process any personal data, except those collected through contact forms and cookies, as explained below.
This Site may contain links to other websites of other associate companies or social media. When clicking on a link to another Web site or related third parties, remember that these pages have their own privacy policy. Please go through their respective privacy policies before using these sites.
The Website assumes no responsibility whatsoever for the websites of third parties linked to this Site.

C. Collection and use of information
To improve this Site, in terms of system performance and ease of use, as well as to provide useful information about our products and services, we automatically collect and store information in your computer’s log files.

The data that we collect is the following:
- Your IP address
- Browser type
- Selected language
- Operating system
- Internet Service Provider (ISP)
- Date/time.

For what purposes do we use this information?
This information is used on a global basis to improve the management of this Site, analyze trends and collect demographic data about our users. The information collected may be used by our marketing, advertising and communication services (for example, to optimize and improve the user experience and/or to present special offers, statistical studies and more attractive services).
If non-personal information is used in combination with Personal Data, the aggregate is treated as Personal Data.

D. Use of cookies

To optimize our services, this Site, e-mail messages, online services, advertisements, and interactive applications may use “cookies”

What are cookies?
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about a user’s or a computer’s browsing habits and, depending on the information they contain and the way your computer uses, they can be used to get to know the user.

What does this website use cookies for?
This website uses cookies for analysis. They are those cookies, in this case from third parties, which allow us to quantify the number of users and thus carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of the use made by users of the service. In order to do this, your navigation on our website is analyzed in order to improve the user’s experience. The detail of the cookies used on this website is as follows:

Name Type Expires Purpose
PHPSESSID Session Cookie When you close the browser Session statistics
_ga Google Analytics 2 years Used to distinguish users.
_gat Google Analytics 10 min Used to differentiate between different tracking objects created in the session.
cookie_banner Cookie Banner 1 month Used to find out if you have clicked on the cookie warning banner.

How do I disable or delete cookies?
You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.
Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we?esab=a&s=cookies&r=7&as=s
Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=en
Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows7/how-to-manage-cookies-in-internet-explorer-9
Other browsers: Consult the documentation of the browser you have installed.

Third-party Cookies
To display advertising and track our marketing communications, The Site may use third party media. They use cookies to measure the effectiveness of advertisements and to personalize their content. Information that may be collected by third parties may include data such as geographic location (via IP address), contact information, or, only if entered via this Site, the email address.

Monitoring and analysis
For the continuous optimization of your marketing communications, The Web uses the analytical software of Google Analitycs. This technology allows knowing the online behavior of the visitor in terms of time, geographical location and use of this Site. The information is collected through pixel tags and/or tracking cookies. This information is anonymous, is not linked to personal data and The Web does not share it with third parties for independent use. All information necessary for analysis is stored on servers on Google.

E. Changes to our Privacy Policy
Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page. In this way, you will be able to regularly check for updates or changes to our privacy policy.

F. Contact
Operativa Medioambiental, S.L.
TAX ID: B98634678
Telf: 96 329 18 67
E-mail: opemed@opemed.es
Postal address: C/ Vives Liern, 3 (bajo izquierda), 46007, Valencia, Spain

You may also contact us to access any personal information we have collected through this Site or to exercise your right to rectify, block or delete this information.
Consult our Conditions of Use or Legal Notice to know all the data concerning the owner of the Web.
The Website makes all reasonable efforts to ensure that the content of the site is accurate and updated.


UTILIZAMOS COOKIES PARA ANALÍTICA WEB. AL CONTINUAR NAVEGANDO, ENTENDEMOS QUE LAS ACEPTA. MÁS INFORMACIÓN EN NUESTRA POLÍTICA DE COOKIES.
CERRAR
x